Home
SAVANNAH RIVER PRESBYTERY
ROLL OF MINISTERS - As of January , 2016

1) Logan Almy - P - FPC Waynesboro

2) Roland S. Barnes - P - Trinity - Statesboro

3) John Barrett - Ass
OC P - FPC, Augusta

4) Nicholas Batzig - Organizing Paster - Richmond Hill Mission

5) Henry H. Beaulieu - Assist P - Trinity Statesboro

6) Arthur C. Broadwick - HR

7) Alexander S. Brown - P - Golden Isles P. C.

8) Gordon D. Crompton - P. - Providence, Harlem.

9) Jason Davis - Organizing P- Vidalia Mission

10) John Fender - P - FPC Pooler

11) Tim Foster - OB - IPC, Savannah

12) John M. Franks - Assoc. P - F PC, Augusta

13) Lawrence A. Gilpin,.— WC

14) Geoff Gleason - P- Cliffwood PC, Augusta

15) Ron Gleason - Asst P/Ch Planter - IPC, Sav.

16) Mike Hearon - Associate P - FPC Augusta

17) James M. Hope - HR

18) Myron L. Ivey - OB - CH, St Joseph Hospice

19) Terry L. Johnson - OB - P - IPC, Savannah

20) Josiah Jones - P - Christ Church, Evans

21) James Knight - HR

22) Soren Kornegay - RUF - SCAD

23) James R. Matsinger - OB - FM, MTW

24) John William Miller - Assist P - Redeemer, Evans

25) Ronald L. Parrish — OB - Assoc P - IPC — Savannah

26) Michael V. Phillips - Assoc. P - FPC Augusta

27) Charles M. Rector - OB - CH, Veterans Admin Medical Center

28) David F. Roberts - HR

29) George Robertson - P - FPC Augusta

30) Craig Rowe - HR

31) Daren L. Russell - P — Chapel I/T Gardens, Garden City

32) Mark Scholten - P - Westminster

33) Charles A. Stakely - P - Redeemer, Evans

34) Ro Taylor - RUF - Georgia Southern University

35) Charlie Turner - Asst P - Grace,
Sav.

36) Bryan Villareal - Asst P - Lakemont

37) David Vosseller - P - Lakemont

38) Bradley L. Waller - P - Grace Church o/t Islands, Savannah

39) Pete Whitney - Assist P - Kirk O/T Isle

40) Jim Wilkerson - OB - Christ Church, Columbia, SC

41) Jason Wiltse - P - Liberty P. C., Sylvania

42) Blake Wittenberg - WC

P-Pastor
WC-Without Call
RUF-Reformed University Fellowship
OB-Out of Bounds
CH-Chaplain
HR-Honorably Retired